• National Technical Honor Society
  • The National Technical Honor Society currently serves approximately 200,000 members and awards over $160,000 in scholarships to its members annually. NTHS honors the achievements of top CTE students, provides scholarships to encourage the pursuit of higher education, and cultivates excellence in today’s highly competitive, skilled workforce. For over 30 years, NTHS has been the acknowledged leader in the recognition of outstanding student achievement in career and technical education. 
     
    Contact Information

    Nichole Tews, Advisor
    816-380-3253 x 7829
     
  • NTHS
  • 2015-2016 Inductees

    Nora Adams, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Courtney Allen, Health Science, Harrisonville
    Dylan Barge, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Brookelynn Brown, Health Science, Archie
    Meghan Bussard, Health Science, Archie
    Bailey Collier, Automotive Technology, Adrian
    Ty Cook, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Elizabeth Cowan, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Shelby Drake, Health Science, Midway
    Denton Ellison, Agriculture, Lee's Summit
    Hannah Ewbank, Agriculture, Raymore-Peculiar
    Noah Fischer, CAD Drafting, Harrisonville
    Delaynie Getty, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Jesse Gibson, Automotive Technology, Raymore-Peculiar
    Jarrett Goss, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Keller Hayes, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Ryan Hayworth, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Austin Hetherington, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Alexandria Hosman, EMT, Harrisonville
    Jennifer Hutton, Agriculture, Lee's Summit
    Skyler Hyatt, Fire Science, Lee's Summit
    Hailey Johnston, Agriculture, Raymore-Peculiar
    Kristen Kimbrell, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Mason Kresse, EMT, Harrisonville
    Chelsea Matt, Health Science, Midway
    Cassidy Myers, Health Science, Midway
    Chandler Myers, Automotive Technology, Adrian
    Mary Morgan Nanney, Health Science, Harrisonville
    Megan Oshel, Health Science, Raymore-Peculiar
    Andrea Pinaire, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Brett Pinkley, CAD Drafting, Lone Jack
    Spencer Proch, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Haley Richwine, Health Science, Pleasant Hill
    Katherine Riffle, Fire Science, Harrisonville
    Taylor Rosenfelt, Welding, Belton
    Taylor Ross, Health Science, Pleasant Hill
    Blake Rutherford, Fire Science, Pleasant Hill
    Xavier Stein, CAD Drafting, Harrisonville
    Alexis Taylor, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Aubrie Vaughn, Healthe Science, Belton
    Kelsie Vestal, Agriculture, Harrisonville
    Blake Vrem, Welding, Raymore-Peculiar
    Ja’Rae Walton, Health Science, Harrisonville
    Nate Ware, Automotive Technology, Belton
    Race Wehba, Automotive Technology, Raymore-Peculiar
    Allison Woltkamp, Health Science, Belton
    Chad Woodall, Automotive Technology, Archie
    Codie Young, Welding, Harrisonville
    Jazmyn Zielenski, Marketing, Harrisonville
    Jordan Zielenski, Marketing, Harrisonville

    Returning two-year Members:

    Justice Brown, CAD Drafting, Lone Jack

    Katie Carter, Fire Science, Raymore-Peculiar

    Kate Charnesky, Agriculture, Harrisonville

    Tania Chavez, CAD Drafting, Harrisonville

    Eric Eastland, Automotive Technology, Harrisonville

    Caitlin Hargis, Agriculture, Harrisonville

    Tillie Jerabek, Fire Science, Pleasant Hill

    Hannah Tipton, Health Science, Belton

    Cole Tyson, Agriculture, Harrisonville

    Tony Villarreal, Welding, Raymore-Peculiar