• General Endowment Donors
    *Founding Donor
    #Sustaining Donor
     
    Foundation Platinum - 
    $10,000 and above 
    Fred W. Trent* 
    William F. & Joy L. (Walker) Mills*#
     
    Foundation Gold - 
    $5,000 - $9,999 
    John M. & Wanda L. Foster* 
    Bill & Nancy Shelton*
    Joan (Jacks) Rice*# 
    Vernon L. and 
           Barbara K.Walker* #
     
    Foundation Silver - 
    $2,500 - $4,999 
    Wanda A. Brown*
    George K. Baum & Company*
    Konrad Heid#
     
    Foundation Bronze - 
    $1,000 - $2,499
    Bill & Mary James*
    Bill & Peggy Clum*
    Chuck & Julie Weedman*
    Luke & Candace Scavuzzo*
    Dr. Todd & Ramona White*
    Dr. & Mrs. Edwin V. Long*
    Bill & Jill Filer, Cade & Evan*
    Dudley & Nancy Childress*
    Hawthorne Bank*
    Ronald D. Oesch*
    John & Kristy Tarwater* 
    Melville Creighton*
    Larry & Jennifer Downey*
    Leslie M. Crouch*
    Luke & Sissy Scavuzzo*
    Elvin S. Douglas, Jr.*
    Rotary Club of Harrisonville*
    Tim & Karen Soulis*
    Laurence & Renee Smith*#
    Virginia & David Atkinson,     
           Kennedy & Grace*
    Rex & Jane Baer*#
    Rear Admiral -Ret. Chris Weaver*
    Barbara J. Gillen*
    Jim & Judy Franklin*
    Barbara Bowman Greenlee, 
           Class of ’57*
    Connie Burris Hodges*
    Larry & Donna Pfautsch*
    Mitchell & Cindy Greenwell*
    Wendell & Barbara Yeager*
    Edward Jones Investments - 
           Scott Morse & George Morse*
    American Heritage Realtors*
    Endicott Electric*
    Janet (Coon) Perez*
    Bob & Annemieke VanMeter*
    Troutt, Beeman Co., P.C.*
    Daryl & Barbara Bohannon*
    Karren King Crouch*
    William & Verda Day*
    Scott & Leigh Ann Friedrich*
    Allen Bank & Trust*
    Robert & Jean (Kennedy)     
           Atkinson* 
    Commerce Bank*#
    Lorna (Honley) Anderson* 
    Paula (Dimoush) Elliott*#
    Jerry & Susan (McReynolds) 
           Wiedenmann* 
    Bill J. & Wilma Dickey*
    Scott & Jana Yeager* 
    William M. & Martha B. 
           Kimberlin* 
    Dr. & Mrs. Craig Eaton*
    Doug & Danielle Van Zyl*
    Darold & Dee Shelton*
    Danny Powell*
    HHS Class of 1982*
    Jim & Marie Vallee* 
    Growth Industries* 
    HSMC Certified Public 
           Accountants, P.C. - Gary & 
          Valerie Hawkins*
    Judy Schoonover* 
    Ruth Marie (George) Bien*
    Terry & Joan Hawkins* 
    Mary Kay Long - Class of 1953*
    Curt & Teresa Foss*#
    Jason & Sara Farnsworth*
    Darcy (Yeager) Humphrey and 
       Sons, Ryan & Kyle Humphrey* 
    Andy & Angela Campbell*#
    William L. Atkinson* 
    The Hasek and Holden 
           Families*
    Harrisonville Cass R-IX Schools 
         Board of Education 2008-09* 
    Jeff & Jauna Weber* 
    Mark & Susan Lockard* 
    Harrisonville High School Staff 
           2008-09*
    Harrisonville Royal Guard 
          Band Boosters*
    Tony & Sarah Welhoff* 
    George & Margaret Bandre III, 
           Mark, Mike, Dave*
    Robert B. Prettyman*
    Kiwanis Club of Harrisonville* 
    Dickey Funeral Home - Jerald, 
         Sonja, Brok, Dawson, Alison, 
         Rhyse, Truman*
    Optimist Club of Harrisonville*
    HHS Class of 1977*
    Jerry & Kay Fitzgerald*
    G.M. and Kathleen Allen*
    The Tieman Family*
    Jack Clay, Class of 1948*
    Eddie & Betty Catron & Sons, 
            Doug & Steve Catron*
    Doug & Amy Catron & Sons, 
         Michael S. Catron, Michael 
           K. Pierson II*
    Walter & Nancy Bruens, 
           Stephen & Jeffrey Bruens 
           Families*
    Dr. Robert & Mrs. Linda 
           Wheeler, Melissa Wheeler, 
           M.D., Rachel Wheeler, 
           M.D., Eden Wheeler, M.D., 
           Coleman H. Wheeler, M.D.*
    Dayle P. Lindsey*
    Derrick & Tara Supernaw, Drew 
           & Gavin*
    Don and Lynn (Dudley)Laffoon*
    Harrisonville Early Childhood 
           Center Staff*
    HHS Class of 1969*
    Ann Morse, Mitchell & Nathan*
    Mickey & Marie Roach, Alice & 
           Danielle*#
    Linda L. Sherman* 
    Stafford & Stafford#
    In Memory of Fred Trent
          - Dick, Jodi & Jilli Hammett#
    In Loving Memory 
                        of Jerry Bowers#
    Major Saver#
    Gene Self#
    Dr. Bryan & Karen McDonald#
    Justin Blake Mills - Class of 2002#
    Jarrett Keith Mills - Class of 1998#
    Brent & Carrie Caruthers#
    Marla Brown#
    Mr. & Mrs. Chuck & Gina (Reece) 
         Smith, Cayla Luzadder#
    Captain & Mrs. Randell W. Dykes#
    Chris, Jordan & Sophia Grantham#
    Quinten & Ashleigh Harrison,   
         Landreigh & Lynnox#
    Jason & LaRena Eggers, 
         LaNae, Maddie & Chrishell#
    John A. Gillen II, M.D. #
    John & Amy Crowley, Jackson & Carson#